Liubashivs'kyi
8.0
High score (8-10) · Your profile
Liubashivka has no warm scenario for an outsider — it's a central Odessa Oblast raion center built around agricultural administration with a population shaped by consistent outmigration over 30 years.
Mid score (6-8)
Liubashivka is a small raion center in central Odessa Oblast with an agricultural economy and a population that's been slowly moving to Odessa or leaving Ukraine entirely since the 1990s. The town has basic services but no social infrastructure targeting outsiders and no defining characteristic that would draw anyone from outside the district. Functional but not worth a special trip.
Lower score (below 6)
Liubashivka is a declining agricultural center where the demographic trend — younger residents leaving for Odessa or abroad — has been running for 30 years and has produced a community of people with limited mobility and strong preference for existing social networks. There's no hospitality infrastructure, no transient visitor economy, and no social path for an unconnected foreigner. The town exists to serve local farmers, not to engage with outside visitors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the median income in Liubashivs'kyi, Odessa?
$2k median
What's the typical marriage age for women in Liubashivs'kyi, Odessa?
Women marry at 23
How common is a college degree in Liubashivs'kyi, Odessa?
25% men have degree
What's the average male height in Liubashivs'kyi, Odessa?
176 cm local avg
What's the average BMI for women in Liubashivs'kyi, Odessa?
Local women avg 25.9