JabalSam'an
8.1
Lower score (below 6)
Mountainous region north of Aleppo with scattered villages and zero infrastructure for visitors. The population is Alawite-majority with tight-knit traditional communities that don't integrate outsiders. Roads are rough and services are essentially nonexistent.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the median income in JabalSam'an, Aleppo?
$1k median
What's the typical marriage age for women in JabalSam'an, Aleppo?
Women marry at 22
How common is a college degree in JabalSam'an, Aleppo?
14% men have degree
What's the average male height in JabalSam'an, Aleppo?
173 cm local avg
What's the average BMI for women in JabalSam'an, Aleppo?
Local women avg 25.4