Borger-Odoorn
5.9
Mid score (6-8)
Tourism brings some life to this hunebedden (dolmen) region, so you get occasional outsiders and school groups, but the permanent population is solidly traditional. The scenery is genuine — heathland and forests — but dating-wise you're hitting families and locals with zero interest in meeting foreigners.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the median income in Borger-Odoorn, Drenthe?
$87k median
What's the typical marriage age for women in Borger-Odoorn, Drenthe?
Women marry at 33
How common is a college degree in Borger-Odoorn, Drenthe?
38% men have degree
What's the average male height in Borger-Odoorn, Drenthe?
183 cm local avg
What's the average BMI for women in Borger-Odoorn, Drenthe?
Local women avg 26.2