Vestur-Eyjafjallahreppur
5.8
Lower score (below 6) · Your profile
Small mountain district with under 300 residents and limited infrastructure. Agricultural community with minimal services, and the isolation is the main feature of living here. Dating pool is essentially whoever farms nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the median income in Vestur-Eyjafjallahreppur, Suðurland?
$91k median
What's the typical marriage age for women in Vestur-Eyjafjallahreppur, Suðurland?
Women marry at 33
How common is a college degree in Vestur-Eyjafjallahreppur, Suðurland?
35% men have degree
What's the average male height in Vestur-Eyjafjallahreppur, Suðurland?
181 cm local avg
What's the average BMI for women in Vestur-Eyjafjallahreppur, Suðurland?
Local women avg 27.3