Tarn-et-Garonne
6.3
Mid score (6-8) · Your profile
Tarn-et-Garonne has Montauban as its anchor, a real regional city with some infrastructure and history. It's neither dead nor alive—there are bars, a decent restaurant scene, and enough people that dating is possible if you're intentional. Still provincial in rhythm, but better than the surrounding rural departments.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the median income in Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie?
$66k median
What's the typical marriage age for women in Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie?
Women marry at 32
How common is a college degree in Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie?
34% men have degree
What's the average male height in Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie?
177 cm local avg
What's the average BMI for women in Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie?
Local women avg 26.3