Lot-et-Garonne
7.0
Mid score (6-8) · Your profile
Lot-et-Garonne has actual towns — Agen is 40k, Nérac has character and history that pulls some tourism. Wine route traffic means female visitors rotate through. Not a full city ecosystem, but more than scattered villages.
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the median income in Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine?
$42k median
What's the typical marriage age for women in Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine?
Women marry at 30
How common is a college degree in Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine?
24% men have degree
What's the average male height in Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine?
177 cm local avg
What's the average BMI for women in Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine?
Local women avg 25.8